Privacy Policies

Privacy policies and information management

 

PRIVACY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT POLICY FULLAVANTENEWS SAS, the company that owns the website www.fullavantenews.com  is responsible for the treatment of the information of the users of this Site, applies this Privacy Policy and Management of the information collected. Additionally, this Policy will be applicable to the personal data of the clients, suppliers, employees and collaborators of Fullavantenews SAS. (who in future, in conjunction with the visitors of this page, will also be called the “Users”), registered in any database that makes them susceptible to treatment, which is in the possession of Fullavante SAS. and the subsidiaries or subsidiaries of Fullavantenews SAS. This Policy also governs the relations of Fullavantenews SAS, as the Person in charge of the Treatment of the personal data of the Users, and any of its Managers for the Treatment of the data.

Definitions
For purposes of this Policy, the following terms shall be understood in the manner in which they are defined in Article 3 of Law 1581 of 2012, as transcribed below:

“A) Authorization: Prior, express and informed consent of the owner to carry out the processing of personal data;

b) Database: Organized set of personal data that is the object of treatment;
c) Personal data: Any information linked to or associated with one or several natural persons determined or determinable;
d) Responsible for the treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, performs the processing of personal data on behalf of the controller;
e) Responsible for the treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides on the database and / or the treatment of the data;
f) Owner: Natural person whose personal data are subject to treatment;
g) Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or deletion. ”
Information obtained from all site visitors. Use of Google Analytics.
When the User accesses the Site, Fullavantenews SAS. immediately receives information about Users and their computers. Fullavantenews SAS., Obtains and keeps the following information about the visitors of this page, in an anonymous form (not associated with the identity of any visitor):

The date and time of access to the site.

The IP address from which the site was accessed.

Browser and operating system.

Websites that have visited, links viewed and searches performed.

However, the User may choose at any time not to receive cookies, for which you can configure your browser to reject them or to notify you each time a cookie is created. Keep in mind that without these identification files you will not be able to benefit from some interesting functions of this page, which seek that the experience of each User is personalized. Fullavantenews SAS. uses cookies to know and analyze the interests and behavior of visitors to this page, and thus improve our commercial and promotional initiatives, implement advertising programs for behavior, customize content, and in general provide a better service.

Additionally, Fullavantenews SAS., Through the Google Analytics cookie, collects and treats the information of its users, which Google uses to create more effective ads, among other features (see “How Google uses information when you use sites or applications. of our partners “accessible at //www.google.es/policies/privacy/partners/). Fullavantenews SAS has implemented the Google Analytics AdSense advertising function (http://www.google.com/adsense/start/).

Notwithstanding the foregoing, visitors to this page may disable the advertising functions of Google Analytics, for which we recommend you to enter the following link from Google, in which the available disabling means appear: https://tools.google.com/ dlpage / gaoptout /? hl = en.

Additionally, Fullavante SAS uses third-party cookies, in order for them to carry out the construction of anonymous statistical reports (not associated with the identity of any visitor), which are analyzed by Fullavantenews SAS. These cookies, like those of Fullavante SAS, may be disabled by visitors to this page by changing the configuration of your browser.

Information authorized by the user
When the User of the Site chooses to register at www.fullavantenews.com, the company Fullavantenews SAS obtains and preserves at least the following information, and it is understood that the User authorizes it when making such registration:

Names and surnames of the User, identity document, age, address, region, country, city, postal code, telephone number, email address and advertising preferences.

The treatment carried out by Fullavantenews SAS of the personal data of its Users, consists of collecting, storing, debugging, using, analyzing, circulating, updating and crossing with own information and / or authorized third parties, contact information, information about preferences of consumption and behavior in contact channels, with the following purpose:

a) Facilitate the correct execution of the provision of services on this page.
b) Perform statistical studies that allow to design improvements in the services provided.
c) Manage basic administration tasks.
d) Inform by any means, current and future promotions, products and services; events, promotional activities and other commercial activities directly or indirectly related to the activity of Fullavante SAS; and / or the promotions, products and services promoted directly by the strategic allies of Fullavante SAS that generate added values ​​to the Users.
e) Sending of advertising material related to the products and services of Fullavante SAS, its authorized, assignees, licensees, subsidiaries and / or subordinates.
f) Comply with the contractual and / or legal obligations fullavante SAS. have with its customers, employees, suppliers, authorized, assignees, licensees, subsidiaries and / or subordinates, as well as with the judicial or administrative authorities.
g) Carry out marketing and consumption studies.
h) Use the information for the preparation, participation and development of competitions.
i) Analyze and measure the quality of the products and services offered by Fullavante SAS, its authorized, assignees, licensees, subsidiaries and / or subordinates.
j) Transfer the information provided to third countries. The User agrees that the personal data provided at the time of registration, are treated by Fullavante SAS, in the forms and with the purposes mentioned above. It is clarified that in the case of sending information, and commercial communications through email or equivalent means, it will be understood that the User at the time of registering at fullavantenews.com gives his express consent for the sending of this type of information to through said means. Fullavante SAS may transfer the Personal Identification Information as part of the assets of Fullavante SAS in case the company or parts of the business were sold, merged or acquired by third parties.
Without prejudice to the previous authorizations by the User, Fullavante SAS undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to treat them with confidentiality, and assumes, for these purposes, the measures of a technical nature, organizational and security measures necessary to avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the law and international treaties signed by Colombia that govern the matter.

The User will respond, in any case, of the veracity of the data provided, Fullavante SAS reserving the right to exclude from the registered services any User who has provided false data.

Rights of users and procedure to exercise them
Rights.

The User, as the owner of the personal data that informs the Portal, will have the following rights:

a) Know, update and rectify your personal data against Fullavante SAS or the other companies in charge of processing your personal data, which are indicated in this Policy. This right may be exercised, among others, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading data, or those whose treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized;
b) Request proof of the authorization granted to Fullavante SAS, except when expressly excepted in the law as a requirement for the Treatment (article 10 Law 1581 of 2012).
c) To be informed by Fullavante SAS or any of the companies in charge of the processing of personal data, upon request, about the existence of data concerning him and the use that has been given to his personal data;
d) Submit complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for infractions of the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and the other regulations that modify, add or complement it;
e) Revoke the Authorization and / or request the deletion of the data when the Treatment does not respect the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees. The revocation and / or suppression will proceed when the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the Treatment the person in charge or in charge has incurred in conduct contrary to the law and the Constitution;

f) Access free of charge to your personal data that have been processed.
Process

The rights to know, update, rectify and delete information and revoke the authorization, or request proof thereof, may be exercised by means of a written request addressed to the Customer Service area, ordered by Fullavantenews SAS for the attention of these requests, sending a email to [email protected]

In case of claims, the procedure established in article 15 of Law 1581 of 2012 will be followed.

As a prerequisite to process any claim or request, the identity of the claimant will be verified, who must be the owner of the information, its representative or one of its successors.

A complete application or claim must contain, at least: 1) Identification of the Holder and the claimant (in case it is not the same Holder). 2) Description of the facts that give rise to the claim or request. 3) Physical or electronic notification address. 4) Petition or object of the claim.

Applications or claims will be handled within a maximum term of ten (10) business days from the date of receipt thereof, provided they meet the minimum requirements mentioned above. If it is not possible to give an answer within said term, the respective owner of the information will be informed, explaining the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which the query will be answered, without in any case exceeding five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term.

If an application or a claim is submitted incompletely, within five (5) business days following the receipt of the request or complaint, the interested party must be informed that he must complete the aforementioned requirements. If two (2) months pass without the claimant correcting his claim or request, it shall be understood that he has withdrawn from it.

If there is any complaint that has not been resolved, the personal data registered by the Owner will be accompanied by the caption: “Claim in Progress”.

Data Suppression Request

When the deletion of data is requested, it can not be done in the following cases: 1) When it is a legal obligation to keep them; 2) When the User has been contractually bound to allow its use; 3) When to conserve the data is necessary to safeguard the interests of the User or the Public Interest; 4) When the suppression hinders or obstructs the exercise of the functions of administrative or judicial authorities.

Revocation of Authorization

When a User wants to revoke the authorization he has given for the use of his personal data, he must inform the Person Responsible for the Treatment in a clear manner, if the revocation is total or partial. The revocation of the authorization is partial when the owner of the information states that he wishes to revoke his authorization for the processing of his personal data for certain specific purposes, such as the sending of advertising information, consumption studies, among others. The revocation of the authorization will be complete when the owner of the information requests that the processing of personal data be completely terminated for all authorized purposes.

General prohibition
No User of www.fullavantenews.com may: (i) collect personal data about other Users for commercial purposes or contrary to the law; (ii) use automatic means, including spiders, robots, trackers, data attack tools, or the like, to download service information; (iii) send unsolicited advertising to the e-mail addresses published by the other Users of the site.

Requirements of the authorities
Fullavante SAS will cooperate with the competent authorities to ensure compliance with the laws, in terms of protection of industrial property, copyright, fraud prevention and other matters.

Users of www.fullavantenews.com expressly authorize Fullavantenews SAS to provide any personal information about them, in order to comply with any requirement of a competent authority, and in order to cooperate with the competent authorities to the extent that such company deems it necessary and appropriate in relation to any investigation of an unlawful act, violation of the rules of the Consumer Statute, infringement of intellectual or industrial property rights, or any other activity that is illegal or that may expose Fullavantenews SAS to any liability legal. In addition, the Users authorize Fullavantenews SAS to communicate their names and surnames or business name, address, city, region, zip code, country, telephone number, email address, to the competent authorities, in relation to the investigations that are go ahead.

Ability to accept the terms and conditions
Only access to the services offered by www.fullavantenews.com will be admissible to persons over 18 years of age who, according to the law, are considered capable. If he is not of legal age or is legally incompetent, the cybernaut must refrain from accessing this site.

Policy changes
Fullavantenews SAS reserves the right to review this Policy at any time. Fullavantenews SAS will post any changes to this Policy on its site. When substantial modifications are made to this Policy, this fact will be communicated to the holders of the information by sending a notice to the email they have registered, before or at the latest when implementing them, informing them that they will be able to consult the new Policy in the place. The notice will indicate the date from which the new Policy will apply. When the change refers to the purposes of the Treatment, the holders of personal data will be requested a new authorization to apply them.

Date of entry into force of this information treatment policy and the validity period of the database
This Policy will be effective as of October 7, 2013. The database associated with this Policy will be in force for the maximum term authorized by applicable laws or, in case of silence of the law in this regard, will be valid at term undefined.

Contact information of the person responsible for the information Fullavante SAS address and address
EMAIL: [email protected]

Jurisdiction and applicable legislation
This Policy will be governed, interpreted and applied according to the laws of the Republic of Colombia.

Smiley face

¡RECIBA NUESTRO BOLETÍN SEMANAL A SU CORREO! 
¡Suscribase Ahora!
Close

Smiley face

GET OUR WEEKLY NEWSLETTER TO YOUR INBOX!
Subscribe Now!
Close